Go back to normal view

 

Show Description

Bincombe with Broadwey, Upwey and Buckland Ripers
May 2019

Wednesday 1st May 2019 09:00Morning Prayer in BroadweyMorning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
10:00Holy Communion in UpweyHoly Communion St Laurence, Upwey
Thursday 2nd May 2019 09:00Morning Prayer in BroadweyMorning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
10:00Holy Communion in BroadweyHoly Communion St Nicholas, Broadwey
Friday 3rd May 2019 09:00Morning Prayer in BroadweyMorning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
Saturday 4th May 2019 09:00Morning Prayer in BroadweyMorning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
15:00Thanksgiving Service at Salisbury CathedralThanksgiving for Safeguarding as part of care and welcome Led by Bishop Nicholas Salisbury Cathedral
18:00Evening Vigil followed by Communion in BroadweyEvening Vigil followed by Holy Communion St Nicholas, Broadwey
Sunday 5th May 2019 09:15Holy Communion in BincombeHoly Communion Holy Trinity, Bincombe
09:15Holy Communion in Buckland RipersHoly Communion St Nicholas, Buckland Ripers
10:30Holy Communion in UpweyHoly Communion St Laurence, Upwey
10:30Traditional Holy Communion in BroadweyTraditional Holy Communion St Nicholas, Broadwey
10:30 - 11:30Contemporary & Accessible Worship for Broadwey in OsmingtonContemporary & Accessible Worship for Broadwey with Osmington Osmington Village Hall Shortlake Lane Osmington
Tuesday 7th May 2019 09:00Morning Prayer in BroadweyMorning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
Wednesday 8th May 2019 09:00Morning Prayer in BroadweyMorning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
10:00Holy Communion in UpweyHoly Communion St Laurence, Upwey
Thursday 9th May 2019 09:00Morning Prayer in BroadweyMorning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
10:00Distribution of Communion in BroadweyDistribution of Communion St Nicholas, Broadwey
Friday 10th May 2019 09:00Morning Prayer in BroadweyMorning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
Saturday 11th May 2019 09:00Morning Prayer in BroadweyMorning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
18:00Evening Vigil followed by Communion in BroadweyEvening Vigil followed by Holy Communion St Nicholas, Broadwey
Sunday 12th May 2019 09:15Holy Communion in BincombeHoly Communion Holy Trinity, Bincombe
10:30Holy Communion in UpweyHoly Communion St Laurence, Upwey
10:30Holy Communion in BroadweyHoly Communion St Nicholas, Broadwey
18:00Evening Worship in BucklandEvening Worship St Nicholas, Buckland RIpers
Monday 13th May 2019 09:00Morning Prayer in BroadweyMorning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
Tuesday 14th May 2019 09:00Morning Prayer in BroadweyMorning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
Wednesday 15th May 2019 09:00Morning Prayer in BroadweyMorning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
10:00Holy Communion in UpweyHoly Communion St Laurence, Upwey
Thursday 16th May 2019 09:00Morning Prayer in BroadweyMorning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
10:00Holy Communion in BroadweyHoly Communion St Nicholas, Broadwey
Friday 17th May 2019 09:00Morning Prayer in BroadweyMorning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
Saturday 18th May 2019 09:00Morning Prayer in BroadweyMorning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
18:00Evening Vigil followed by Communion in BroadweyEvening Vigil followed by Holy Communion St Nicholas, Broadwey
Sunday 19th May 2019 09:15Distribution of Holy Communion in BincombeDistribution of Holy Communion Holy Trinity, Bincombe
09:15Holy Communion in Buckland RipersHoly Communion St Nicholas, Buckland Ripers
10:00Deanery Confirmation at Holy Trinity, WeymouthDeanery Confirmation service Led by Rev Ada Whittock & Bishop Karen Gorham Holy Trinity, Weymouth (by Town Bridge)
10:30Holy Communion in UpweyHoly Communion St Laurence, Upwey
10:30Family Worship in BroadweyFamily Worship St Nicholas, Broadwey
Monday 20th May 2019 09:00Morning Prayer in BroadweyMorning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
Tuesday 21st May 2019 09:00Morning Prayer in BroadweyMorning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
19:30Commissioning of Lay Pastoral Assistants at St Aldhelm'sCommissioning of Lay Pastoral Assistants Led by Bishop Karen Gorham St Aldhelm's, Spa Road
Wednesday 22nd May 2019 09:00Morning Prayer in BroadweyMorning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
10:00Holy Communion in UpweyHoly Communion St Laurence, Upwey
Thursday 23rd May 2019 09:00Morning Prayer in BroadweyMorning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
10:00Holy Communion in BroadweyHoly Communion St Nicholas, Broadwey
Friday 24th May 2019 09:00Morning Prayer in BroadweyMorning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
Saturday 25th May 2019 09:00Morning Prayer in BroadweyMorning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
18:00Evening Vigil followed by Communion in BroadweyEvening Vigil followed by Holy Communion St Nicholas, Broadwey
Sunday 26th May 2019 09:15Holy Communion in BincombeHoly Communion Holy Trinity, Bincombe
10:30Morning Worship in UpweyMorning Worship St Laurence, Upwey
10:30Holy Communion in BroadweyHoly Communion St Nicholas, Broadwey
10:30Family Worship in BroadweyFamily Worship St Nicholas, Broadwey
18:00Evening Worship in BucklandEvening Worship St Nicholas, Buckland RIpers
Tuesday 28th May 2019 09:00Morning Prayer in BroadweyMorning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
Wednesday 29th May 2019 09:00Morning Prayer in BroadweyMorning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
10:00Holy Communion in UpweyHoly Communion St Laurence, Upwey
Thursday 30th May 2019 09:00Morning Prayer in BroadweyMorning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
10:00Holy Communion in BroadweyHoly Communion St Nicholas, Broadwey
Friday 31st May 2019 09:00Morning Prayer in BroadweyMorning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey