Go back to normal view

 

Show Description

Bincombe with Broadwey, Upwey and Buckland Ripers
March 2019

Friday 1st March 2019 09:00Morning Prayer in BroadweyMorning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
Saturday 2nd March 2019 09:00Morning Prayer in BroadweyMorning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
18:00Evening Vigil followed by Communion in BroadweyEvening Vigil followed by Holy Communion St Nicholas, Broadwey
Sunday 3rd March 2019 09:15Holy Communion in BincombeHoly Communion Holy Trinity Bincombe
09:15Holy Communion in Buckland RipersHoly Communion St Nicholas, Buckland Ripers
10:30Holy Communion in UpweyHoly Communion St Laurence, Upwey
10:30Traditional Holy Communion in BroadweyA Traditional service of Holy Communion St Nicholas, Broadwey
10:30Contemporary & Accessible Worship for Broadwey in OsmingtonContemporary Worship for Broadwey in Osmington United Service for St Nicholas Broadwey with St Osmund Osmington in an Accessible Venue - Osmington Village Hall, Shortlake Lane, DT3 6FT
Monday 4th March 2019 09:00Morning Prayer in BroadweyMorning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
Tuesday 5th March 2019 09:00Morning Prayer in BroadweyMorning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
Wednesday 6th March 2019 09:00Morning Prayer in BroadweyMorning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
10:00Holy Communion in UpweyHoly Communion with Ashing St Laurence, Upwey
Thursday 7th March 2019 09:00Morning Prayer in BroadweyMorning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
10:00Holy Communion in BroadweyHoly Communion St Nicholas, Broadwey
19:00Christian Meditation @ The VicarageChristian Meditation

Sessions will be hosted by Sister Kate of the Convent of Mercy and Eleanor Dymott


at the Vicarage (526 Littlemoor Road)


at 7pm


on every Thursday.

All are most welcome to join us.

Please contact Philip Elliott on 459 971 for more information

Friday 8th March 2019 09:00Morning Prayer in BroadweyMorning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
Saturday 9th March 2019 09:00Morning Prayer in BroadweyMorning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
18:00Evening Vigil followed by Communion in BroadweyEvening Vigil followed by Holy Communion St Nicholas, Broadwey
Sunday 10th March 2019 09:15Holy Communion in BincombeHoly Communion Holy Trinity Bincombe
10:30Holy Communion in UpweyHoly Communion St Laurence, Upwey
10:30Holy Communion in BroadweyHoly Communion St Nicholas, Broadwey
18:00Evening Worship in BucklandEvening Worship St Nicholas, Buckland Ripers
Monday 11th March 2019 09:00Morning Prayer in BroadweyMorning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
Tuesday 12th March 2019 09:00Morning Prayer in BroadweyMorning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
Wednesday 13th March 2019 09:00Morning Prayer in BroadweyMorning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
10:00Holy Communion in UpweyHoly Communion St Laurence, Upwey
18:00Evening Prayer in BroadweyEvening Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
18:30Lent Course in BroadweyLent Course St Nicholas, Broadwey
Thursday 14th March 2019 09:00Morning Prayer in BroadweyMorning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
10:00Holy Communion in BroadweyHoly Communion St Nicholas, Broadwey
19:00Christian Meditation @ The VicarageChristian Meditation

Sessions will be hosted by Sister Kate of the Convent of Mercy and Eleanor Dymott


at the Vicarage (526 Littlemoor Road)


at 7pm


on every Thursday.

All are most welcome to join us.

Please contact Philip Elliott on 459 971 for more information

Friday 15th March 2019 09:00Morning Prayer in BroadweyMorning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
Saturday 16th March 2019 09:00Morning Prayer in BroadweyMorning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
18:00Evening Vigil followed by Communion in BroadweyEvening Vigil followed by Holy Communion St Nicholas, Broadwey
Sunday 17th March 2019 09:15Distribution of Holy Communion in BincombeDistribution of Holy Communion Holy Trinity Bincombe
09:15Holy Communion in Buckland RipersHoly Communion St Nicholas, Buckland Ripers
10:30Morning Worship in UpweyMorning Worship St Laurence, Upwey
10:30Holy Communion in BroadweyHoly Communion St Nicholas, Broadwey
Monday 18th March 2019 09:00Morning Prayer in BroadweyMorning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
Tuesday 19th March 2019 09:00Morning Prayer in BroadweyMorning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
Wednesday 20th March 2019 09:00Morning Prayer in BroadweyMorning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
10:00Holy Communion in UpweyHoly Communion St Laurence, Upwey
18:00Evening Prayer in BroadweyEvening Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
18:30Lent Course in BroadweyLent Course St Nicholas, Broadwey
Thursday 21st March 2019 09:00Morning Prayer in BroadweyMorning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
10:00Holy Communion in BroadweyHoly Communion St Nicholas, Broadwey
19:00Christian Meditation @ The VicarageChristian Meditation

Sessions will be hosted by Sister Kate of the Convent of Mercy and Eleanor Dymott


at the Vicarage (526 Littlemoor Road)


at 7pm


on every Thursday.

All are most welcome to join us.

Please contact Philip Elliott on 459 971 for more information

Friday 22nd March 2019 09:00Morning Prayer in BroadweyMorning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
Saturday 23rd March 2019 09:00Morning Prayer in BroadweyMorning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
18:00Evening Vigil followed by Communion in BroadweyEvening Vigil followed by Holy Communion St Nicholas, Broadwey
Sunday 24th March 2019 09:15Holy Communion in BincombeHoly Communion Holy Trinity Bincombe
10:30Holy Communion in UpweyHoly Communion St Laurence, Upwey
10:30Family Worship in BroadweyFamily Worship St Nicholas, Broadwey
18:00Evening Worship in BucklandEvening Worship St Nicholas, Buckland Ripers
Monday 25th March 2019 09:00Morning Prayer in BroadweyMorning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
Tuesday 26th March 2019 09:00Morning Prayer in BroadweyMorning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
Wednesday 27th March 2019 09:00Morning Prayer in BroadweyMorning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
10:00Holy Communion in UpweyHoly Communion St Laurence, Upwey
18:00Evening Prayer in BroadweyEvening Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
18:30Lent Course in BroadweyLent Course St Nicholas, Broadwey
Thursday 28th March 2019 09:00Morning Prayer in BroadweyMorning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
10:00Holy Communion in BroadweyHoly Communion St Nicholas, Broadwey
19:00Christian Meditation @ The VicarageChristian Meditation

Sessions will be hosted by Sister Kate of the Convent of Mercy and Eleanor Dymott


at the Vicarage (526 Littlemoor Road)


at 7pm


on every Thursday.

All are most welcome to join us.

Please contact Philip Elliott on 459 971 for more information

Friday 29th March 2019 09:00Morning Prayer in BroadweyMorning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
Saturday 30th March 2019 09:00Morning Prayer in BroadweyMorning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
18:00Evening Vigil followed by Communion in BroadweyEvening Vigil followed by Holy Communion St Nicholas, Broadwey
Sunday 31st March 2019 09:00Morning Prayer in BroadweyMorning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
09:15Holy Communion in BincombeHoly Communion Holy Trinity Bincombe
09:15Holy Communion in Buckland RipersHoly Communion St Nicholas, Buckland Ripers
10:30Holy Communion in UpweyHoly Communion St Laurence, Upwey
10:30Holy Communion in BroadweyHoly Communion St Nicholas, Broadwey