Go back to normal view

 

Show Description

Bincombe with Broadwey, Upwey and Buckland Ripers
December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with PhilipMorning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
10:30 - 13:00Christmas Craft Fayre in BroadweyChristmas Craft Fayre St Nicholas, Broadwey There's something for everyone... Christmas crafts & decorations, FairTrade, jewellery, scarves, crocheted & knitted items, books & plants; Christmas edibles including luxury cakes; tombolas, raffle & lots of stocking fillers... St Nick's Cafe open for refreshments Free entry events@theweytojesus.org.uk for more info
18:00Evening Vigil followed by Communion in Broadwey with PhilipEvening Vigil followed by Holy Communion
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
Sunday 2nd December 2018 09:15Holy Communion in Buckland with PhilipHoly Communion St Nicholas, Buckland Ripers Rev Philip Elliott
09:15Holy Communion in Bincombe with AdaHoly Communion Holy Trinity, Bincombe Rev Ada Whittock
10:30Holy Communion in Upwey with BrianHoly Communion St Laurence, Upwey Rev Brian Ellis
10:30Christingle & Infant Baptism in Osmington with BroadweyChristingle & Infant Baptism United service with Broadwey @ St Osmunds, Osmington Rev Tim West & David Parson
18:00Advent Service of Light in Wyke RegisAdvent Service of Light All Saints' Church, Wyke Regis
Monday 3rd December 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with PhilipMorning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
Tuesday 4th December 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with PhilipMorning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
Wednesday 5th December 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with PhilipMorning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
10:00Holy Communion in UpweyHoly Communion St Laurence, Upwey
Thursday 6th December 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with PhilipMorning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
10:00Holy Communion in BroadweyHoly Communion St Nicholas, Broadwey
19:00Christian Meditation @ The VicarageChristian Meditation

Sessions will be hosted by Sister Kate of the Convent of Mercy and Eleanor Dymott


at the Vicarage (526 Littlemoor Road)


at 7pm


on every Thursday.

All are most welcome to join us.

Please contact Philip Elliott on 459 971 for more information

Friday 7th December 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with PhilipMorning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
Saturday 8th December 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with PhilipMorning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
18:00Evening Vigil followed by Communion in Broadwey with PhilipEvening Vigil followed by Holy Communion
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
Sunday 9th December 2018 10:30United Communion in Buckland with PhilipUnited Service Patronal Festival Holy Communion St Nicholas, Buckland Ripers Rev Philip Elliott
Monday 10th December 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with PhilipMorning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
Tuesday 11th December 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with PhilipMorning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
Wednesday 12th December 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with PhilipMorning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
10:00Holy Communion in UpweyHoly Communion St Laurence, Upwey
Thursday 13th December 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with PhilipMorning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
10:00Holy Communion in BroadweyHoly Communion St Nicholas, Broadwey
19:00Christian Meditation @ The VicarageChristian Meditation

Sessions will be hosted by Sister Kate of the Convent of Mercy and Eleanor Dymott


at the Vicarage (526 Littlemoor Road)


at 7pm


on every Thursday.

All are most welcome to join us.

Please contact Philip Elliott on 459 971 for more information

Friday 14th December 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with PhilipMorning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
Saturday 15th December 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with PhilipMorning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
15:00 - 16:00Quangle Wangle Choir Christmas Concert in BroadweyQuangle Wangle Choir Christmas Concert St Nicholas, Broadwey
18:00Evening Vigil followed by Communion in Broadwey with PhilipEvening Vigil followed by Holy Communion
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
Sunday 16th December 2018 09:15Distribution of Communion in Bincombe with AdrianDistribution of Communion Holy Trinity, Bincombe Adrian Light
09:15Holy Communion in Buckland with PhilipHoly Communion St Nicholas, Buckland Ripers Rev Philip Elliott
10:30Morning Worship in Upwey with HarryMorning Worship St Laurence, Upwey Harry Barnes
10:30Carol Service in Broadwey with Philip & DavidAdvent & Christmas Carol Service St Nicholas, Broadwey Rev Philip Elliott & David Parson
Monday 17th December 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with PhilipMorning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
Tuesday 18th December 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with PhilipMorning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
Wednesday 19th December 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with PhilipMorning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
10:00Holy Communion in UpweyHoly Communion St Laurence, Upwey
Thursday 20th December 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with PhilipMorning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
10:00Holy Communion in BroadweyHoly Communion St Nicholas, Broadwey
18:30Carols by Candlelight in UpweyCarols by Candlelight St Laurence, Upwey
19:00Christian Meditation @ The VicarageChristian Meditation

Sessions will be hosted by Sister Kate of the Convent of Mercy and Eleanor Dymott


at the Vicarage (526 Littlemoor Road)


at 7pm


on every Thursday.

All are most welcome to join us.

Please contact Philip Elliott on 459 971 for more information

Friday 21st December 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with PhilipMorning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
Saturday 22nd December 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with PhilipMorning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
18:00Evening Vigil followed by Communion in Broadwey with PhilipEvening Vigil followed by Holy Communion
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
Sunday 23rd December 2018 09:15Holy Communion in Bincombe with PhilipHoly Communion Holy Trinity, Bincombe Rev Philip Elliott
10:30Holy Communion in Upwey with PhilipHoly Communion St Laurence, Upwey Rev Philip Elliott
10:30Morning Worship in Broadwey with DavidMorning Worship St Nicholas, Broadwey David Parson
18:00Evening Worship in Buckland with PhilipEvening Worship St Nicholas, Buckland Ripers Rev Philip Elliott
Monday 24th December 2018 15:30Christingle and DIY Nativity in BroadweyChristingle and DIY Nativity St Nicholas, Broadwey
19:00Carol Service in BucklandCarol Service St Nicholas, Buckland Ripers
23:30Midnight Mass in UpweyMidnight Mass with the Blessing of the Christmas Crib St Laurence, Upwey
Tuesday 25th December 2018 09:15Holy Communion in BucklandHoly Communion St Nicholas, Buckland Ripers
09:15Holy Communion in BincombeHoly Communion Holy Trinity, Bincombe
10:30Holy Communion in UpweyHoly Communion St Laurence, Upwey
10:30Holy Communion in BroadweyHoly Communion St Nicholas, Broadwey
Sunday 30th December 2018 09:15Holy Communion in Bincombe with PhilipHoly Communion Holy Trinity, Bincombe Rev Philip Elliott
09:15Holy Communion in Buckland with PhilipHoly Communion St Nicholas, Buckland Ripers Rev Philip Elliott
10:30Holy Communion in Upwey with AdaHoly Communion St Laurence, Upwey Rev Ada Whittock
10:30Holy Communion in Broadwey with Brian & DavidHoly Communion St Nicholas, Broadwey Rev Brian Ellis & David Parson