Header
Bincombe with Broadwey, Upwey and Buckland Ripers

What's On

Printer Friendly | Display as Grid
<< September

October

Tuesday 1st October 201909:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey
Morning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
Wednesday 2nd October 201909:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey
Morning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
10:00Holy Communion in Upwey
Holy Communion St Laurence, Upwey
Thursday 3rd October 201909:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey
Morning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
10:00Holy Communion in Broadwey
Holy Communion St Nicholas, Broadwey
Friday 4th October 201909:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey
Morning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
Saturday 5th October 201909:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey
Morning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
18:00Evening Vigil & Communion in Broadwey
Evening Vigil followed by Holy Communion St Nicholas, Broadwey
Sunday 6th October 201909:15Holy Communion in Bincombe
Holy Communion Holy Trinity, Bincombe
09:15Holy Communion in Buckland Ripers
Holy Communion St Nicholas, Buckland Ripers
10:30Holy Communion in Broadwey
Holy Communion St Nicholas, Broadwey
10:30Harvest Festival & Lunch in Upwey
Harvest Festival followed by a Harvest Lunch in the Old School Hall at 12.30. Tickets £5,00, with names of diners, are available from Maureen Carter (812723) until Wed 2 Oct St Laurence, Upwey
Tuesday 8th October 201909:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey
Morning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
Wednesday 9th October 201909:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey
Morning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
10:00Holy Communion in Upwey
Holy Communion St Laurence, Upwey
Thursday 10th October 201909:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey
Morning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
10:00Holy Communion in Broadwey
Holy Communion St Nicholas, Broadwey
Friday 11th October 201909:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey
Morning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
Saturday 12th October 201909:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey
Morning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
18:00Evening Vigil & Communion in Broadwey
Evening Vigil followed by Holy Communion St Nicholas, Broadwey
Sunday 13th October 201909:15Holy Communion in Bincombe
Holy Communion Holy Trinity, Bincombe
10:30Harvest Festival & Pets' Service in Broadwey
Harvest Festival & Pets' Service St Nicholas, Broadwey
10:30Holy Communion in Upwey
Holy Communion St Laurence, Upwey
18:00Evening Worship in Buckland Ripers
Evening Worship St Nicholas, Buckland Ripers
Tuesday 15th October 201909:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey
Morning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
Wednesday 16th October 201909:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey
Morning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
10:00Holy Communion in Upwey
Holy Communion St Laurence, Upwey
Thursday 17th October 201909:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey
Morning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
10:00Holy Communion in Broadwey
Holy Communion St Nicholas, Broadwey
Friday 18th October 201909:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey
Morning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
Saturday 19th October 201909:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey
Morning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
18:00Evening Vigil & Communion in Broadwey
Evening Vigil followed by Holy Communion St Nicholas, Broadwey
Sunday 20th October 201909:15Distribution of Communion in Bincombe
Distribution of Communion Holy Trinity, Bincombe
09:30Harvest Festival in Buckland
Harvest Festival St Nicholas, Buckland Ripers
10:30Family Worship in Broadwey
Family Worship St Nicholas, Broadwey
10:30Holy Communion in Upwey
Holy Communion St Laurence, Upwey
Tuesday 22nd October 201909:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey
Morning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
Wednesday 23rd October 201909:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey
Morning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
10:00Holy Communion in Upwey
Holy Communion St Laurence, Upwey
Thursday 24th October 201909:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey
Morning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
10:00Holy Communion in Broadwey
Holy Communion St Nicholas, Broadwey
Friday 25th October 201909:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey
Morning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
Saturday 26th October 201909:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey
Morning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
18:00Evening Vigil & Communion in Broadwey
Evening Vigil followed by Holy Communion St Nicholas, Broadwey
Sunday 27th October 201910:30Holy Communion in Broadwey
Holy Communion St Nicholas, Broadwey
10:30Morning Worship in Upwey
Morning Worship St Laurence, Upwey
16:30Harvest Festival & Supper in Bincombe
Harvest Festival followed by a Harvest Supper Holy Trinity, Bincombe
18:00Evening Worship in Buckland Ripers
Evening Worship St Nicholas, Buckland Ripers
Tuesday 29th October 201909:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey
Morning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
Wednesday 30th October 201909:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey
Morning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
10:00Holy Communion in Upwey
Holy Communion St Laurence, Upwey
Thursday 31st October 201909:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey
Morning Prayer St Nicholas, Broadwey
10:00Holy Communion in Broadwey
Holy Communion St Nicholas, Broadwey
<< September