Go back to normal view

 

Show Description

Bincombe with Broadwey, Upwey and Buckland Ripers
May 2018

Tuesday 1st May 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with PhilipMorning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
Wednesday 2nd May 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with PhilipMorning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
10:00Holy Communion in Upwey with PhilipHoly Communion
St Laurence, Upwey
Rev Philip Elliott
Thursday 3rd May 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with Philip & AdrianMorning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott & Adrian Light
10:00Holy Communion in Broadwey with Philip & AdrianHoly Communion
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott & Adrian Light
19:00Christian Meditation @ The VicarageChristian Meditation

Sessions will be hosted by Sister Kate of the Convent of Mercy and Eleanor Dymott

at the Vicarage (526 Littlemoor Road)

at 7pm

on every Thursday.

All are most welcome to join us.

Please contact Philip Elliott on 459 971 for more information

Friday 4th May 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with PhilipMorning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
Saturday 5th May 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with PhilipMorning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
18:00Evening Vigil in Broadwey with PhilipEvening Vigil followed by Holy Communion
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
Sunday 6th May 2018 ROGATION SUNDAY ROGATION SUNDAY
10:30ACCESSIBLE SERVICE in Osmington with Tim & DavidCafé Church
Osmington Village Hall, Shortlake Lane
(Level access with accessible toilets)
Rev Tim West & David Parson
10:30UNITED SERVICE at Bincombe with PhilipUnited Service for Rogation Sunday
Holy Trinity, Bincombe
Rev Philip Elliott
Monday 7th May 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with PhilipMorning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
Tuesday 8th May 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with PhilipMorning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
Wednesday 9th May 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with PhilipMorning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
10:00Holy Communion in Upwey with PhilipHoly Communion
St Laurence, Upwey
Rev Philip Elliott
Thursday 10th May 2018 ASCENSION DAY ASCENSION DAY
09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with PhilipMorning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
10:00Holy Communion in Broadwey with PhilipHoly Communion
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
19:00Holy Communion in Buckland with TimHoly Communion for Ascension Day
St Nicholas, Buckland Ripers
Rev Tim West
19:00Christian Meditation @ The VicarageChristian Meditation

Sessions will be hosted by Sister Kate of the Convent of Mercy and Eleanor Dymott

at the Vicarage (526 Littlemoor Road)

at 7pm

on every Thursday.

All are most welcome to join us.

Please contact Philip Elliott on 459 971 for more information

Friday 11th May 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with PhilipMorning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
Saturday 12th May 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with PhilipMorning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
18:00Evening Vigil in Broadwey with PhilipEvening Vigil followed by Holy Communion
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
Sunday 13th May 2018 ASCENSION SUNDAY ASCENSION SUNDAY
09:15Holy Communion in Bincombe with PhilipHoly Communion
Holy Trinity, Bincombe
Rev Philip Elliott
10:30Holy Communion in Upwey with PhilipHoly Communion
St Laurence, Upwey
Rev Philip Elliott
10:30Holy Communion in Broadwey with Ada & DavidHoly Communion
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Ada Whittock & David Parson
18:00Evening Worship in Buckland with PhilipEvening Worship
St Nicholas, Buckland Ripers
Rev Philip Elliott
Monday 14th May 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with PhilipMorning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
Tuesday 15th May 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with PhilipMorning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
Wednesday 16th May 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with PhilipMorning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
10:00Holy Communion in Upwey with PhilipHoly Communion
St Laurence, Upwey
Rev Philip Elliott
Thursday 17th May 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with PhilipMorning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
10:00Holy Communion in Broadwey with PhilipHoly Communion
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
19:00Christian Meditation @ The VicarageChristian Meditation

Sessions will be hosted by Sister Kate of the Convent of Mercy and Eleanor Dymott

at the Vicarage (526 Littlemoor Road)

at 7pm

on every Thursday.

All are most welcome to join us.

Please contact Philip Elliott on 459 971 for more information

Friday 18th May 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with PhilipMorning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
Saturday 19th May 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with PhilipMorning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
18:00Evening Vigil in Broadwey with PhilipEvening Vigil followed by Holy Communion
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
Sunday 20th May 2018 PENTECOST (WHITSUN) PENTECOST (WHITSUN)
00:00Holy Communion in Buckland with PhilipHoly Communion
St Nicholas, Buckland Ripers
Rev Philip Elliott
09:15Holy Communion in Bincombe with BrianHoly Communion
Holy Trinity, Bincombe
Rev Brian Ellis
10:30Morning Worship in Upwey with HarryMorning Worship
St Laurence, Upwey
Harry Barnes
10:30Holy Communion in Broadwey with Philip, Brian, David & Os'Joint Holy Communion Service with St Osmund's, Osmington
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott, Rev Brian Ellis & David Parson
Monday 21st May 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with PhilipMorning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
Tuesday 22nd May 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with PhilipMorning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
Wednesday 23rd May 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with PhilipMorning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
10:00Holy Communion in Upwey with PhilipHoly Communion
St Laurence, Upwey
Rev Philip Elliott
Thursday 24th May 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with PhilipMorning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
10:00Holy Communion in Broadwey with PhilipHoly Communion
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
19:00Christian Meditation @ The VicarageChristian Meditation

Sessions will be hosted by Sister Kate of the Convent of Mercy and Eleanor Dymott

at the Vicarage (526 Littlemoor Road)

at 7pm

on every Thursday.

All are most welcome to join us.

Please contact Philip Elliott on 459 971 for more information

Friday 25th May 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with PhilipMorning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
Saturday 26th May 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with WilliamMorning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
William Mitchell
18:00Evening Vigil in Broadwey with WilliamEvening Vigil followed by Holy Communion
St Nicholas, Broadwey
William Mitchell
Sunday 27th May 2018 TRINITY SUNDAY TRINITY SUNDAY
10:30UNITED SERVICE in Bincombe with TimUnited Service for Trinity Sunday
Holy Trinity, Bincombe
Rev Tim West
18:30Service of Witness at Weymouth Bay MethodistService of Witness at Weymouth Bay Methodist Church
Monday 28th May 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with WilliamMorning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
William Mitchell
Tuesday 29th May 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with WilliamMorning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
William Mitchell
Wednesday 30th May 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with WilliamMorning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
William Mitchell
10:00Holy Communion in Upwey with TimHoly Communion
St Laurence, Upwey
Rev Tim West
Thursday 31st May 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with AdaMorning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Ada Whittock
10:00Holy Communion in Broadwey with AdaHoly Communion
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Ada Whittock
19:00Christian Meditation @ The VicarageChristian Meditation

Sessions will be hosted by Sister Kate of the Convent of Mercy and Eleanor Dymott

at the Vicarage (526 Littlemoor Road)

at 7pm

on every Thursday.

All are most welcome to join us.

Please contact Philip Elliott on 459 971 for more information