Header
Bincombe with Broadwey, Upwey and Buckland Ripers

What's On

Printer Friendly | Display as Grid
<< March 2018

April 2018

Sunday 1st April 2018 06:30Sunrise Service @ Weymouth Clock Tower
Sunrise Service
Weymouth Jubilee Clock, The Esplanade
Rev Tim West
09:15Holy Communion in Bincombe with Ada
Holy Communion
Holy Trinity, Bincombe
Rev Ada Whittock
09:15Holy Communion in Buckland with Philip
Holy Communion
St Nicholas, Buckland Ripers
Rev Philip Elliott
10:30Holy Communion in Upwey with Philip
Holy Communion
St Laurence, Upwey
Rev Philip Elliott
10:30Holy Communion in Broadwey with Brian
Holy Communion
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Brian Ellis
Tuesday 3rd April 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with Philip
Morning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
Wednesday 4th April 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with Philip
Morning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
10:00Holy Communion in Upwey with Philip
Holy Communion
St Laurence, Upwey
Rev Philip Elliott
Thursday 5th April 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with TBC
Morning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Led by TBC
10:00Holy Communion in Broadwey with TBC
Holy Communion
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev TBC
19:00Christian Meditation @ The Vicarage
Christian Meditation

Sessions will be hosted by Sister Kate of the Convent of Mercy and Eleanor Dymott

at the Vicarage (526 Littlemoor Road)

at 7pm

on every Thursday.

All are most welcome to join us.

Please contact Philip Elliott on 459 971 for more information

Friday 6th April 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with TBC
Morning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Led by TBC
Saturday 7th April 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with TBC
Morning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Led by TBC
18:00Evening Vigil in Broadwey with TBC
Evening Vigil followed by Holy Communion
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev TBC
Sunday 8th April 2018 10:30Holy Communion in Upwey with Brian
Holy Communion
St Laurence, Upwey
Rev Brian Ellis
10:30Family Worship in Broadwey with Adrian
Family Worship
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Adrian Light
18:00Evening Worship in Buckland with Harry
Evening Worship
St Nicholas, Buckland Ripers
Harry Barnes
Monday 9th April 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with TBC
Morning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Led by TBC
Tuesday 10th April 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with TBC
Morning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Led by TBC
Wednesday 11th April 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with TBC
Morning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Led by TBC
10:00Holy Communion in Upwey with TBC
Holy Communion
St Laurence, Upwey
Rev TBC
Thursday 12th April 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with TBC
Morning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Led by TBC
10:00Holy Communion in Broadwey with TBC
Holy Communion
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev TBC
19:00Christian Meditation @ The Vicarage
Christian Meditation

Sessions will be hosted by Sister Kate of the Convent of Mercy and Eleanor Dymott

at the Vicarage (526 Littlemoor Road)

at 7pm

on every Thursday.

All are most welcome to join us.

Please contact Philip Elliott on 459 971 for more information

Friday 13th April 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with TBC
Morning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Led by TBC
Saturday 14th April 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with TBC
Morning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Led by TBC
18:00Evening Vigil in Broadwey with TBC
Evening Vigil followed by Holy Communion
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev TBC
Sunday 15th April 2018 09:15Holy Communion in Bincombe with Brian
Holy Communion
Holy Trinity, Bincombe
Rev Brian Ellis
09:15Holy Communion in Buckland with Philip
Holy Communion
St Nicholas, Buckland Ripers
Rev Philip Elliott
10:30Morning Worship in Upwey with Harry
Morning Worship
St Laurence, Upwey
Harry Barnes
10:30H/C w/ St Osmunds in Broadwey with Philip, Brian & David
Holy Communion with St Osmund's, Osmington
at St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott, Rev Brian Ellis & David Parson
Monday 16th April 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with Philip
Morning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
Tuesday 17th April 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with Philip
Morning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
Wednesday 18th April 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with Philip
Morning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
10:00Holy Communion in Upwey with Philip & Adrian
Holy Communion
St Laurence, Upwey
Rev Philip Elliott & Adrian Light
Thursday 19th April 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with Philip
Morning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
10:00Holy Communion in Broadwey with Philip
Holy Communion
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
19:00Christian Meditation @ The Vicarage
Christian Meditation

Sessions will be hosted by Sister Kate of the Convent of Mercy and Eleanor Dymott

at the Vicarage (526 Littlemoor Road)

at 7pm

on every Thursday.

All are most welcome to join us.

Please contact Philip Elliott on 459 971 for more information

Friday 20th April 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with Philip
Morning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
Saturday 21st April 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with Philip
Morning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
18:00Evening Vigil in Broadwey with Philip
Evening Vigil followed by Holy Communion
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
Sunday 22nd April 2018 09:15Holy Communion in Bincombe with Philip
Holy Communion
Holy Trinity, Bincombe
Rev Philip Elliott
10:30Matins in Upwey with Paul & Betty
Matins
St Laurence, Upwey
Paul & Betty Sutcliffe
10:30Joint Shoe Celebration in Broadwey with Philip & David
Joint Service of Celebration for the Albania Shoe Collection
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott & David Parson
18:00Evening Worship in Buckland with Philip
Evening Worship
St Nicholas, Buckland Ripers
Rev Philip Elliott
Monday 23rd April 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with Philip
Morning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
Tuesday 24th April 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with Philip
Morning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
Wednesday 25th April 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with Philip
Morning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
10:00Holy Communion in Upwey with Philip
Holy Communion
St Laurence, Upwey
Rev Philip Elliott
Thursday 26th April 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with Philip
Morning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
10:00Holy Communion in Broadwey with Philip
Holy Communion
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
19:00Christian Meditation @ The Vicarage
Christian Meditation

Sessions will be hosted by Sister Kate of the Convent of Mercy and Eleanor Dymott

at the Vicarage (526 Littlemoor Road)

at 7pm

on every Thursday.

All are most welcome to join us.

Please contact Philip Elliott on 459 971 for more information

Friday 27th April 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with Philip
Morning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
Saturday 28th April 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with Philip
Morning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
18:00Evening Vigil in Broadwey with Philip
Evening Vigil followed by Holy Communion
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
Sunday 29th April 2018 09:15Holy Communion in Bincombe with Ada
Holy Communion
Holy Trinity, Bincombe
Rev Ada Whittock
09:15Holy Communion in Buckland with Philip
Holy Communion
St Nicholas, Buckland Ripers
Rev Philip Elliott
10:30Holy Communion in Upwey with Ada & Harry
Holy Communion
St Laurence, Upwey
Rev Ada Whittock & Harry Barnes
10:30Holy Communion in Broadwey with Tim & David
Holy Communion
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Tim West (Team Rector) & David Parson
18:30Witness Service @ Ebenezer
Witness Service
Ebenezer Baptist Church, Abbotsbury Road, Weymouth DT4 0JS
Monday 30th April 2018 09:00Morning Prayer in Broadwey with Philip
Morning Prayer
St Nicholas, Broadwey
Rev Philip Elliott
<< March 2018